Standing Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES
Christian Ministry Committee:
Executive: a/ President- Rev.U.D.P.Tamang (Moderator); b/ Vice President- Eld Nagendra Rai; c/ Secretary: Eld. Saran Rai d/ Asstt. Secretary- Rev. David Thapa
e/Members: General Secretary and Treasurer (Ex Officio), Rev.H.D.Subba, Rev. A. Chemjong, Rev. N.B. Chamling and Rev. A.K Basumata
f/ Other Members: Rev. Sachin Gurung (Darjeeling); Eld. Suknam Lepcha (Dublin); Eld. L.T.Dukpa (Ghoom-Jorebunglow); Mr. Gopal Rai (Ging); Eld Puran Rai (Jaldhaka); Eld. Arun Nicodemus, Eld. M.C.Rai (Kalimpong); Eld.Benjamin Lepcha (Kizom);  Eld. Nirnay Lepcha (Kurseong), Mr. Bhupen Mochari (Mahakalguri); Eld. Nagendra Rai (Nimbong), Eld. John Lepcha (Pakang), Eld. B.B. Shankar (St. Andrew’s Darjeeling); Eld. Kumar Singh Narjinary (Simlabari); and Mr. Anand Sinchuri (Terai).
Property Committee:
a/ President- Rev. U.D.P.Tamang (Moderator); b/Vice President- ;
c/ Secretary & Property Manager- Mr.Dip Manish Sandyang; d/ Asst.Secretary- Mr. Edward Lepcha;
e/ Members:  Eld. Beinja Shah(Dublin), Eld. B.D. Mukhia (Ghoom Jorebunglow), Eld. Dawa Tamang (Ging), Mr. A.K.Rai (Jaldhaka), Eld. E.C.Panlook (Kalimpong), Eld. R.K.Rai (Kizom), Eld. C.R.Pradhan, (Kurseong), Ms Munna Pradhan (Mirik), Mr. Yakub Lepcha (Nimbong), Eld. T T Sada (Pakang), Ms. Noreen Dunne (St.Andrew’s Darjeeling); Mr. Pratul Karjee (Mahakalguri), Eld. Ruben Basumata (Simlabari)
f/ Others: General Secretary; Asst.General Secretary; Treasurer and Asst Treasurer (Ex Officio), Rev. Sishir Rongong, Rev. Silvanus Lepcha.
Finance Committee:
a/ President-  Mr. Puran Rai c/ Secretary-  Eld.T.O.Panlook d/ Asst.Secretary- Eld. Mani Kumar Pradhan.
e/ Members: Mr. Satish Chandra Khaling (Darjeeling), Mr. Sailendra Rai (Dublin), Eld. Binod Sharma (Ghoom Jorebunglow), Eld. David Lepcha (Ging), Eld.D.B.Dhungel (Jaldhaka), Eld. J.Y.Lepcha (Kalimpong), Eld. Timothy Subba (Kizom), Mr. Asim Lakpa (Kurseong),  (Mahkalguri), Ms Munna Pradhan (Mirik), Mr. Sanchabir Edwin Subba (Nimbong), Mrs Rebecca Lepcha (Pakang), Mr. Joseph Lepcha (St.Andrew’s Darjeeling), (Simlabari);  Eld.Joshua G Pradhan, General Secretary and Asst. Treasurer of EHCC (Ex Officio).
Christian Education Committee:
a/ President- Dr. Anjana Rai, b/ Vice President- Mrs. Leena Narjinary, c/ Secretary- Eld. Neema Lepcha, d/ Asstt Secretary- Eld Stephen Lepcha, e/ Treasurer- Eld. David Lepcha,
f/ Members: Mr. Gyan Tsh. Lepcha (Dublin), Mrs. Hannah Sharma (Ghoom Jorebunglow), Mrs. Sova Tamang (Ging), Mr. Niraj Tamang (Jaldhaka), Mr. Shishir Sundas (Kalimpong), Mr. Peter Tamang (Kizom), Mrs. Mamta Lama (Kurseong),  Mr. Biswajit Narjinary (Mahakalguri), Ms. Esther Thapa (Mirik), Mr. Yougen Lepcha (Nimbong), Eld. G.Sada), Eld.G. Sada (Pakang), Mrs. Leena Narjinary (Terai), Ms. Sashi Rai (St.Andrew’s Darjeeling),Mr. Pratul Narjinary (Simlabari),  Rev. Sriraj Rasaily (EHYF)
Mission & Evangelism Committee:
a/ President- Rev. J.P. Lepcha, b/ Vice President- Eld. Yohan Lepcha, c/ Secretary- Rev. Lochan Kabo, d/ Asstt Secretary- Eld. Chinlop Sherpa, e/ Treasurer- Eld. Dr. Y. Tasho
Members: Eld. L.S.Simick (Darjeeling), Eld. Bijoy Phipon (Dublin), Mr. Dhendup Sherpa (Ging), Mr. Uttam Hingmang (Ghhom Jorebunglow), Eld. Krishna Chamling (Jaldhaka), Mr. Joseph Lepcha (Kizom), Eld. Jyoti Ratna Pradhan/Mr. Arun Tamang (Kurseong), Mr. Esau Narjinary (Mahkalguri), Rev.David Thapa (Mirik), Prachin T Molommu (Pakang), (Simlabari), Eld. Joshua Pradhan (Terai), Rev. Bijay Rai (EHYF), Eld. Kalyan Das Rai (EHMG), Eld. Dogen Kabo (EHCE); Mrs.R.Namchu Rai (EHWG);  Rev. Sriraj Rasaily and Rev. Prahlad Hingmang .
Literature & Publication Committee :
Editorial Board:
a/ President- Rev.S.T.Lepcha; b/ Vice President- Eld. J.R. Pradhan; c/ Secretary   – Eld. Tarun Rai; d/ Treasurer- Mrs. Susong Lepcha
e/ Board Members: Rev. Rev. Sudan Tsh Lepcha, Rev. J.Paul Lepcha, Rev. T.S.Molomu, Rev, Bed Dhimal, Rev, Noel Lepcha and Rev. A.K.Basumata
f/ Representative Members: Mr.Subash Rai (Darjeeling); Eld. Santa Lepcha (Dublin), Eld. Milan Sewa (Ging), Mr. Lokay Thapa (Ghoom Jorebunglow), Eld. Pujan Dewan (Kizom), Eld. Jyoti Ratna Pradhan (Kurseong),  Mr. Biswajit Narjinary (Mahkalguri), Mr. Pramod Rai (Mirik), Mr. Sonam Sherpa (Nimbong), Mr. Robert Lepcha (Pakang),Mr. Lominash Narjinary (Simlabari), Eld. T.O.Panlook (Terai)
Eastern Himalayan Relief Committee:

Executive: a/ President- Rev. Sudan T. Lepcha (Dy. Moderator); b/ Vice President- Rev. J.P.Sada; c/ Secretary- Rev. T.S.Molommu; d/ Treasurer –  Dr.Eld. Y.Tsh. Tasho

e/Members:  Mr. Puran Rai and Mr. V.T. Nick Chhetri

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *